Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
25.02.94, 30 years
25.02.94, 30 years
Chisa Hosonuma vs. Sinhee Kim - head to head matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Chisa Hosonuma | Sinhee Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Chisa Hosonuma form & Sinhee Kim form
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sinhee Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sun Min Ha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 4-6, 1-3, - Sinhee Kim - retired | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 7-5, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, - Sinhee Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Se Jin Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. You-Na Sul | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-2, Chin-Wei Chan - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ye Ji Jo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jiaqing Mo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |