MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Chisa Hosonuma | Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chisa Hosonuma | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 37/51 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 14/37 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 10/14 (71%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chisa Hosonuma vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Chisa Hosonuma | Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Chisa Hosonuma form & Andrea Renee Villarreal form
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Andrea Renee Villarreal - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mary Jean Brumfield | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shelby Prince | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |