INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ching-Wen Hsu vs. Yuliya Lysa - head to head matches
15.01.18 | q 1 | Ching-Wen Hsu | Yuliya Lysa | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
08.01.18 | q 1 | Yuliya Lysa | Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay |
Ching-Wen Hsu form & Yuliya Lysa form
Ching-Wen Hsu - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chie Kezuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-5, - Ching-Wen Hsu - retired | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 7-5, 4-0, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 6-3, 5-5, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yuliya Lysa - last matches
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlinets | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Mamicova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Alise Cernecka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Duda Ewa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |