MATCH
10.10.17 | 1st round | Ching-Wen Hsu | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ching-Wen Hsu | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 44/72 (61%) | 57/98 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 32/57 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 19/41 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/98 (48%) | 28/72 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/170 (54%) | 79/170 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ching-Wen Hsu vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
10.10.17 | 1st round | Ching-Wen Hsu | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Ching-Wen Hsu form & Michika Ozeki form
Ching-Wen Hsu - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chie Kezuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-5, - Ching-Wen Hsu - retired | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 7-5, 4-0, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 6-3, 5-5, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |