Chihiro Takayama vs. Nikita Uberoi 20.08.2018

Chihiro Takayama vs. Nikita Uberoi 20.08.2018 - Gimcheon - compare

MATCH

20.08.18q 2Chihiro Takayama Nikita Uberoi 6-3, 6-3 Republic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

MATCH STATS

6-3

Chihiro Takayama
Japan
10.02.91, 27 years




827
18
30230 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
21.10.93, 25 years







Nikita Uberoi
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Chihiro Takayama vs. Nikita Uberoi - head to head matches

20.08.18q 2Chihiro TakayamaNikita Uberoi6-3, 6-3 match detailsRepublic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

Chihiro Takayama - last matches

Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
11.11.18
q 2
vs. Madison Frahn6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
China Nanning - Hard
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Jiaying He3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Hina Suzuki6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Ari Matsumoto2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Anning - Clay
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Hongding Dong5-4, - Chihiro Takayama - retiredlostmatch details
China Anning - Clay
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kyoto - I. hard
04.09.18
1st round
vs. Chie Kezuka5-7, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Nanao - Carpet
27.08.18
q 2
vs. Yidi Yang1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Natsuko Yamada3-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
22.08.18
1st round
vs. Hwui Won Wi4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
qual.
vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
20.08.18
q 2
vs. Nikita Uberoi6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
19.08.18
q 1
vs. Sandeul Kim6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
13.08.18
q 2
vs. Sinhee Kim0-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
Indonesia Jakarta - Hard
18.07.18
1st round
vs. Suzuho Oshino7-65, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.07.18
qual.
vs. Rhiannon Mcblane6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
15.07.18
q 1
vs. Nidhi Surapaneni3-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Hongkong Hong Kong - Hard
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
18.06.18
q 2
vs. Hyojung Yea3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gyeongsan - Hard
11.06.18
q 2
vs. Ah Song2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Sangju - I. hard
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Hyojung Yea2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan Karuizawa - Carpet
21.05.18
qual.
vs. Yukina Saigo1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Honami Sodeyama6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Kurume - Carpet
14.05.18
q 2
vs. Ari Matsumoto6-1, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Tori Kinard2-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Carpet
06.05.18
q 1
vs. Aiko Yoshitomi2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Osaka - Hard
08.04.18
q 1
vs. Ayumi Miyamoto2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kofu - Hard
24.03.18
q 1
vs. Ksenia Lykina6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
19.03.18
qual.
vs. So-Ra Lee3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.03.18
q 2
vs. Utaka Kishigami6-2, 6-4 winmatch details

Nikita Uberoi - last matches

Colombia Cucuta - Clay
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Gabriela Macias6-4, 7-68 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Roosh Wijesundera6-4, 2-6, 7-62 winmatch details
Mexico Mexico City - Hard
28.10.18
qual.
vs. Tricia Mar1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Maria Jose Hernandez Magro Quiroz6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
USA Florence - Hard
15.10.18
q 2
vs. Safiya Carrington0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Aleah Marrow7-64, 6-73, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Charleston - Clay
30.09.18
q 1
vs. Jaeda Daniel1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA Hilton Head - Clay
25.09.18
q 2
vs. Victoria Hu1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.09.18
q 1
vs. Marine Alberteau6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Lubbock - Hard
16.09.18
q 2
vs. Cornelia Lister0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Aarohi Parikh6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Dabin Kim2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
27.08.18
q 2
vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Jooyeon Jeong6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
20.08.18
q 2
vs. Chihiro Takayama3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
13.08.18
qual.
vs. Do Hee Bae4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.08.18
q 2
vs. Ha Yeong Ryu6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Ireland Dublin - Carpet
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Amy Bowtell0-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Amy Bowtell0-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details
30.07.18
qual.
vs. Kimberly Mpukusa6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.07.18
qual.
vs. Kimberly Mpukusa6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
Norway Sandelfjord - Clay
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Merel Hoedt2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.07.18
qual.
vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Estonia Parnu - Clay
17.07.18
qual.
vs. Stefanija Polischuk1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.07.18
q 1
vs. Dasha Borodatova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Sumter - Hard
11.06.18
q 1
vs. Rebecca Shine3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Naples - Clay
28.05.18
q 1
vs. Olga Govortsova0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
USA Osprey - Clay
22.05.18
q 1
vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Trinidad Tacarigua - Hard
09.05.18
2nd round
vs. Emily Appleton1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
<