INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mia Eklund vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
29.11.17 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Mia Eklund | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Mia Eklund form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Mia Eklund - last matches
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 7-5, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 2nd round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 0-1, - Mia Eklund - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lisson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alegre | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |