MATCH
20.05.19 | q 1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Dabin Oh | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chieh-Yu Hsu | Dabin Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 53/75 (71%) | 37/54 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 29/75 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/129 (59%) | 53/129 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Dabin Oh - head to head matches
20.05.19 | q 1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Dabin Oh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Dabin Oh form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |