MATCH
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-1, 6-4 | Horb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
1st SERVE % | 31/59 (53%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/117 (56%) | 51/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
3-1 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-3 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
Chiara Scholl | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Scholl vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Horb | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |