MATCH
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Alexa Ryngler | 6-1, 6-3 | Santiago | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Alexa Ryngler | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Scholl vs. Alexa Ryngler - head to head matches
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Alexa Ryngler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Santiago | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Alexa Ryngler form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alexa Ryngler - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-68, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Turudija | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-4, - Alexa Ryngler - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.18 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Smith | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Salma Ewing | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Raina Shay Lal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Caricic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | - Alexa Ryngler - walk over | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Mamalat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Gail Brodsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |