MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Chiara Scholl | Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Agathe Timsit | |
1st SERVE % | 23/52 (44%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/113 (57%) | 49/113 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.08.92, 31 years
25.08.92, 31 years
Chiara Scholl vs. Agathe Timsit - head to head matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Chiara Scholl | Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Chiara Scholl | Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Agathe Timsit form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Agathe Timsit - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ruth Copas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Lana Sipek | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 2-0, Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 1-0, Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details |