MATCH
25.11.20 | 1st round | Sina Herrmann | Chiara Catini | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Chiara Catini | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Chiara Catini - head to head matches
08.12.20 | 1st round | Sina Herrmann | Chiara Catini | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
25.11.20 | 1st round | Sina Herrmann | Chiara Catini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sina Herrmann form & Chiara Catini form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Chiara Catini - last matches
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Gartseva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 7-66, 1-1, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |