MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Charlotte Roemer | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Charlotte Roemer | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 32/44 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Charlotte Roemer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Charlotte Roemer vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Charlotte Roemer | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Charlotte Roemer form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |