MATCH
19.08.20 | 1st round | Chantal Sauvant | Anna Klasen | 7-5, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
3-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chantal Sauvant vs. Anna Klasen - head to head matches
19.08.20 | 1st round | Chantal Sauvant | Anna Klasen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
22.06.18 | 1/4 | Chantal Sauvant | Anna Klasen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Chantal Sauvant form & Anna Klasen form
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Egorova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Adelina Lachinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 7-64, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - Anna Klasen - walk over | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |