MATCH
15.07.19 | q 1 | Catherine Harrison | Dabin Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | W60 Berkeley | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Catherine Harrison | Dabin Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/117 (56%) | 51/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Catherine Harrison | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catherine Harrison vs. Dabin Kim - head to head matches
15.07.19 | q 1 | Catherine Harrison | Dabin Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W60 Berkeley | Hard |
Catherine Harrison form & Dabin Kim form
Catherine Harrison - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Frey | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zoya Chulak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 0-1, - Catherine Harrison - retired | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |