MATCH
25.03.19 | qual. | Caroline Werner | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | W25 Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Werner | Jing-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/33 (64%) | 22/35 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 11/33 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/68 (59%) | 28/68 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Werner vs. Jing-Jing Lu - head to head matches
25.03.19 | qual. | Caroline Werner | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 1-0, Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Caroline Werner form & Jing-Jing Lu form
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-79, 1-4, - Caroline Werner - retired | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 7-612, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-3, 7-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-1, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |