MATCH
15.07.17 | 1/2 | Caroline Dolehide | Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-3 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Dolehide | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 36/68 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/127 (57%) | 55/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Dolehide vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
15.07.17 | 1/2 | Caroline Dolehide | Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Caroline Dolehide form & Shilin Xu form
Caroline Dolehide - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-66, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-71, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-76, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-74, 5-7 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |