MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Carolin Schmidt | Aino Alkio |
1st SERVE % | 40/49 (82%) | 52/73 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/73 (52%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
Germany
12.03.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
25.07.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carolin Schmidt vs. Aino Alkio - head to head matches
Carolin Schmidt form & Aino Alkio form
Carolin Schmidt - last matches
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Leipzig - Clay |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Novikova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Amstelveen - Clay |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jamie Jillissen | 6-71, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
Darmstadt - Clay |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay |
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Milena Behrendt | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Hanna Fangmann | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Altenkirchen - Carpet |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
Helsinki - I. hard |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Hanna Wikberg | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Homutova | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | - | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Hristina Dyankova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Cvorovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Petange - I. hard |
15.09.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Larriere | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Tiffany Cornelius | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Juliette Colard | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Aino Alkio - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 4-6, 7-65, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Di Giannantonio | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 3-6, 7-62, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Wilma Bergqvist | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 6-77 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pari Singh | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Bilic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Savine Erler | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Malmo - Clay |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Marinkovic | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Norin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Anja Petkovic | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Marissa Minetti | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Anna Gabric | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |