MATCH
03.07.19 | 1st round | Carol Zhao | Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | W25 Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carol Zhao | Nudnida Luangnam | |
1st SERVE % | 51/86 (59%) | 53/84 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/35 (26%) | 8/31 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 9/15 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/84 (61%) | 49/86 (57%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/170 (52%) | 82/170 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
Carol Zhao | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0 | ||
Carol Zhao | 1-4 | |
1-5 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
1-6 |
2 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Carol Zhao | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0 | ||
Carol Zhao | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0 | ||
Carol Zhao | 4-4 | |
Carol Zhao | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
7-5 |
3 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Carol Zhao | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Nudnida Luangnam | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Carol Zhao | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carol Zhao vs. Nudnida Luangnam - head to head matches
03.07.19 | 1st round | Carol Zhao | Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W25 Tianjin | Hard |
Carol Zhao form & Nudnida Luangnam form
Carol Zhao - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 1-3, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-76, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 2-5, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details |
Nudnida Luangnam - last matches
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 4-2, Paige Mary Hourigan - retired | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 0-6, 0-2, - Nudnida Luangnam - retired | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |