Spain
20.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
15.08.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carmen Garri Murcia vs. Tomoe Yazawa - head to head matches
Carmen Garri Murcia form & Tomoe Yazawa form
Carmen Garri Murcia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Tsion | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Baza - Hard |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Yecla - Hard |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suhani Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Malaga - Hard |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Anttila | Alexandra Anttila - walk over | | match details |
W100 Madrid - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bienvenida Dolz Dolz | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Baza - Hard |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 5-7, 6-74 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Vienna - Clay |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Palma - Hard |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Conde-Vendrell | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Oran - Clay |
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Lynda Benkaddour | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Oran - Clay |
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W100+H La - Clay |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tomoe Yazawa - last matches
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Terezie Prici | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Suhani Patil | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Las - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Salma Ziouti | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Amarante - Hard |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sonja Keranen | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Telde - Clay |
02.10.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kholopenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Mragowo - Clay |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dorota Szczygielska | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Mragowo - Clay |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kasarzheuskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Las Palmas - Clay |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Alegre Ferre | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Las Palmas - Clay |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Alegre Ferre | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Don Benito - Carpet |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 1-6, 0-1, - Tomoe Yazawa - retired | | match details |
Cantanhede - Carpet |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Amarante - Hard |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Telde - Clay |
03.10.16 1st round | vs. Marta Perez Mur | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Daniela Baez Friedrich | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Ponta Delgada - Hard |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ponta Delgada - Hard |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Desirae Krawczyk | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Las Palmas - Clay |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Bencomo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |