MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Carina Witthoeft | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-0 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carina Witthoeft | Johanna Larsson | |
1st SERVE % | 29/37 (78%) | 26/37 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/74 (72%) | 21/74 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carina Witthoeft vs. Johanna Larsson - head to head matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | Carina Witthoeft | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
06.07.15 | fin | Carina Witthoeft | Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Versmold | Clay |
Carina Witthoeft form & Johanna Larsson form
Carina Witthoeft - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-5, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 4-1, Petra Martic - retired | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 1-4, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 7-63, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Southsea - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Schiavone | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |