INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Camilla Scala vs. Verena Hofer - head to head matches
14.09.15 | 1st round | Camilla Scala | Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
07.09.15 | 1st round | Camilla Scala | Verena Hofer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
31.08.15 | 2nd round | Camilla Scala | Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Duino Aurisina | Clay |
Camilla Scala form & Verena Hofer form
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |