INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophia Kovalets vs. Camilla Scala - head to head matches
30.04.16 | 1/2 | Camilla Scala | Sophia Kovalets | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
24.03.14 | 2nd round | Sophia Kovalets | Camilla Scala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Sophia Kovalets form & Camilla Scala form
Sophia Kovalets - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 1-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 1/2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.17 fin | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 0-3, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Emilie Francati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Radina Rakic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |