Italy
10.12.97, 26 years
10.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
21.09.98, 25 years
21.09.98, 25 years
Camilla Abbate vs. Alessia Di Pietro - head to head matches
04.09.17 | qual. | Camilla Abbate | Alessia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Trieste | Clay |
Camilla Abbate form & Alessia Di Pietro form
Camilla Abbate - last matches
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Debora Ginocchio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Lize-Alet Morkel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maretha Burger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Alme Jordaan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Giulia Cerutti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Izabela Luznik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
18.08.17 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 3-3, Eleonora Molinaro - retired | match details |
Alessia Di Pietro - last matches
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bianca Vitale | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Beatrice La Cava | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camilla Abbate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria Masini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Maria Pereyra Sellart | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Peiretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Yifei Yang | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Martina Forcisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Stefani | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Amodeo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alessia Dario | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Michela Verpelli | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Ilayda Yondem | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 q 2 | vs. Carolina Pillot | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |