INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Camila Giorgi vs. Mira Antonitsch - head to head matches
05.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Camila Giorgi | Mira Antonitsch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Camila Giorgi form & Mira Antonitsch form
Camila Giorgi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Camila Giorgi - retired | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-68, Jelena Ostapenko - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-75, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, - Camila Giorgi - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Mira Antonitsch - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jasna Kaltak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 6-77, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | - Mira Antonitsch - walk over | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-2, Charlotte Chavatipon - retired | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | - Mira Antonitsch - walk over | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | - Mira Antonitsch - walk over | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | Tina Cvetkovic - walk over | match details | |
26.08.20 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Zaklin Bokan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 7-65 | match details |