MATCH
22.08.18 | 1st round | Camelia-Elena Hristea | Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Camelia-Elena Hristea | Iana Tishchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 25/35 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 10/32 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/67 (61%) | 26/67 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Camelia-Elena Hristea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Camelia-Elena Hristea vs. Iana Tishchenko - head to head matches
22.08.18 | 1st round | Camelia-Elena Hristea | Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Camelia-Elena Hristea form & Iana Tishchenko form
Camelia-Elena Hristea - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea-Mihwela Onitoiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Danai Petroula | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adriana Maria Andronache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Caitlin Bernard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | - | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Dukic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Karamanoleva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |