INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Britt Geukens vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu - head to head matches
03.04.17 | q 2 | Britt Geukens | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Britt Geukens form & Ioana Diana Pietroiu form
Britt Geukens - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Ioana Diana Pietroiu - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-71, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.17 1/4 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
02.12.16 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |