MATCH
30.05.17 | 1st round | Britt Geukens | Claudia Cianci | 6-2, 6-2 | Montemor O | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Britt Geukens | Claudia Cianci | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Britt Geukens vs. Claudia Cianci - head to head matches
30.05.17 | 1st round | Britt Geukens | Claudia Cianci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Montemor O | Hard |
Britt Geukens form & Claudia Cianci form
Britt Geukens - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Claudia Cianci - last matches
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Marie Mattel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Taro Keens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Francesca M. Fanchin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 qual. | vs. Priyanka Shah | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Demel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Irma Ustavdic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Mya Bui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 0-6, 0-3, - Claudia Cianci - retired | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Catarina Zheng | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Maialen Morante Oyague | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Molly Helgesson | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Candace Olivia Pedro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |