MATCH
16.10.17 | 1st round | Brenda Njuki | Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 4-6, 7-611 | Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Brenda Njuki | Oleksandra Piskun | |
1st SERVE % | 95/108 (88%) | 74/111 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 43/74 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/111 (44%) | 42/108 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/219 (53%) | 104/219 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Brenda Njuki vs. Oleksandra Piskun - head to head matches
16.10.17 | 1st round | Brenda Njuki | Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 4-6, 7-611 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Brenda Njuki form & Oleksandra Piskun form
Brenda Njuki - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | - | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Ida Ferding | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 4-6, 7-611 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 0-6, 2-1, - Brenda Njuki - retired | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.07.17 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Signe Rasmussen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Inci Ogut | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 3-3, - Brenda Njuki - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-78 | match details |
Oleksandra Piskun - last matches
Sajur - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Mihika Yadav | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 0-5, - Oleksandra Piskun - retired | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Shaked Mahpud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Delien Kleinhans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 3-6, 6-4, 6-711 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |