China
17.07.94, 29 years
17.07.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mingyang Liu vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
04.04.16 | qual. | Bojana Marinkovic | Mingyang Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Mingyang Liu form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Mingyang Liu - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nalu Himeno | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Michiru Furuya | 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.12.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.16 qual. | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.12.16 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Stamatia Fafaliou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Nikolette Budai | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-4, 4-3, - Mingyang Liu - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.16 q 2 | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.16 qual. | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Xi'An - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Huzhu - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Baoyi Xu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.12 q 2 | vs. Jing Zhang | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Huzhu - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 q 1 | vs. Chen Lu Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |