Japan
30.04.95, 28 years
14310 $
30.04.95, 28 years
14310 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Minami Akiyama vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
30.11.17 | 2nd round | Bojana Marinkovic | Minami Akiyama | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Minami Akiyama form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Minami Akiyama - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-3, 4-2, Anastasiya Kuparev - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Hla El-Sakka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Habiba El_anany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Farida Sabra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hamilton - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Emily Fanning | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yasmina El Sayed | 6-1, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 2-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 0-3, - Minami Akiyama - retired | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |