INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bibiane Schoofs vs. Katharina Gerlach - head to head matches
12.10.21 | 1st round | Katharina Gerlach | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4, 3-0, Katharina Gerlach - retired | match details | W25 Lima | Clay |
31.08.20 | 2nd round | Bibiane Schoofs | Katharina Gerlach | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Prague | Clay |
13.02.17 | qual. | Bibiane Schoofs | Katharina Gerlach | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Bibiane Schoofs form & Katharina Gerlach form
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |
Katharina Gerlach - last matches
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-0, 14-12 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Murta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |