INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bibiane Schoofs vs. Jia Qi Kang - head to head matches
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Bibiane Schoofs | Jia Qi Kang | 3-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
06.03.17 | q 1 | Bibiane Schoofs | Jia Qi Kang | 6-2, Jia Qi Kang - retired | match details | Zhuhai | Hard |
Bibiane Schoofs form & Jia Qi Kang form
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |
Jia Qi Kang - last matches
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-3, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-76, 0-4, - Jia Qi Kang - retired | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Pareen Shivekar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru | 6-2, 4-0, Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru - retired | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mingyang Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 7-5, Ho Ching Wu - retired | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |