MATCH
22.03.10 | q 1 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 6-1 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Evgeniya Rodina | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs. Evgeniya Rodina - head to head matches
28.05.17 | 1st round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Evgeniya Rodina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
22.03.10 | q 1 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Miami | Hard |
12.01.07 | q 2 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands form & Evgeniya Rodina form
Bethanie Mattek-Sands - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-77, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
05.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Monica Puig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Evgeniya Rodina - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-2, - Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |