MATCH
09.02.19 | Berfu Cengiz | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-3, - retired | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 16/27 (59%) | 14/23 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/14 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 5/9 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 11/27 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 23/50 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 2nd round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Istanbul | Hard |
09.02.19 | Berfu Cengiz | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-3, Valentini Grammatikopoulou - retired | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Berfu Cengiz form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |