MATCH
20.02.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 32/79 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 18/47 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/79 (56%) | 26/52 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/131 (53%) | 61/131 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Tena Lukas - head to head matches
20.02.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Berfu Cengiz form & Tena Lukas form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-1, - Tena Lukas - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |