MATCH
07.05.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Moyuka Uchijima | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 20/60 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Moyuka Uchijima - head to head matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
Berfu Cengiz form & Moyuka Uchijima form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Moyuka Uchijima - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 4-2, Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-4, - Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |