MATCH
18.09.18 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-4, 6-4 | Lisbon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
1st SERVE % | 26/64 (41%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 29/64 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/127 (56%) | 56/127 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 11 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Montserrat Gonzalez | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Montserrat Gonzalez - head to head matches
18.09.18 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Lisbon | Hard |
Berfu Cengiz form & Montserrat Gonzalez form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |