INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iga Swiatek vs. Berfu Cengiz - head to head matches
07.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Iga Swiatek | Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
03.03.18 | 1/2 | Berfu Cengiz | Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Iga Swiatek form & Berfu Cengiz form
Iga Swiatek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | Karolina Pliskova - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |