MATCH
12.08.19 | q 1 | Belinda Woolcock | Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | W60 Concord | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Woolcock | Varvara Gracheva | |
1st SERVE % | 63/105 (60%) | 33/69 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 19/36 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/69 (42%) | 51/105 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/174 (48%) | 91/174 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Varvara Gracheva | |
3-6 |
2 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
Belinda Woolcock | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Varvara Gracheva | |
Belinda Woolcock | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-5, 4-5, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Belinda Woolcock vs. Varvara Gracheva - head to head matches
12.08.19 | q 1 | Belinda Woolcock | Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | W60 Concord | Hard |
Belinda Woolcock form & Varvara Gracheva form
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |