MATCH
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Beatriz Haddad Maia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Funchal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Beatriz Haddad Maia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 16/49 (33%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 9/16 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - head to head matches
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Beatriz Haddad Maia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Funchal | Hard |
Beatriz Haddad Maia form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Beatriz Haddad Maia - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-66, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-611, 7-64 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |