MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Beatrice Torelli | Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 6-2 | Schio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Beatrice Torelli | Martina Spigarelli | |
1st SERVE % | 44/56 (79%) | 31/58 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 10/31 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 29/56 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Beatrice Torelli vs. Martina Spigarelli - head to head matches
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Beatrice Torelli | Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Schio | Clay |
20.04.17 | 2nd round | Beatrice Torelli | Martina Spigarelli | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
28.09.15 | 2nd round | Martina Spigarelli | Beatrice Torelli | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Beatrice Torelli form & Martina Spigarelli form
Beatrice Torelli - last matches
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
23.06.17 1/2 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.17 1/4 | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alessia Bianchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 3-6, 6-2, 3-0, def. | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.17 1/2 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Marianna Natali | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Sofie Oyen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Turco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 2 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Martina Spigarelli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rose Marie Nijkamp | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gloria Contrino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Urgesi | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |