India
12.12.93, 30 years
12.12.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nithya Raj Babu Raj vs. Beatrice Lombardo - head to head matches
07.09.16 | 1st round | Beatrice Lombardo | Nithya Raj Babu Raj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Nithya Raj Babu Raj form & Beatrice Lombardo form
Nithya Raj Babu Raj - last matches
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Seerat Pannu | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | - | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Xue Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Harshita Chugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 q 2 | vs. Aparna Kondaveeti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Mahrukh Kokni | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 q 1 | vs. Sahan Shetty | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 q 2 | vs. Aastha Dargude | 4-0, 4-2 | match details | |
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.15 qual. | vs. Anjali Thakur | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Vanshika Sawhney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nashik - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Neelanchal Gupta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Thanushree Vale | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
08.12.14 q 1 | vs. Sharon Sanchana Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Beatrice Lombardo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-4, 6-78, 11-9 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 3-6, 19-17 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-75, 10-12 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 7-69, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | - Beatrice Lombardo - walk over | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.02.18 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |