MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Beatrice Lombardo | Angelica Raggi |
1st SERVE % | 56/72 (78%) | 50/78 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 33/50 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/77 (45%) | 28/72 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/149 (53%) | 70/149 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 1-1 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 |
| 3-3 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 4-3 | |
0-0 |
| 4-4 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 5-4 | |
0-0 |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Angelica Raggi |
Beatrice Lombardo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 1-1 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
| 2-2 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 3-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-3 | Angelica Raggi |
Beatrice Lombardo | 3-4 | |
| 4-4 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Beatrice Lombardo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 5-5 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0 |
Beatrice Lombardo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 6-6 | Angelica Raggi |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-6, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 |
| 11-9 | |
Italy
15.02.96, 28 years
866 14
20706 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
14.11.98, 25 years
847 27
51175 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Beatrice Lombardo vs. Angelica Raggi - head to head matches
Beatrice Lombardo form & Angelica Raggi form
Beatrice Lombardo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Cordenons - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Sezze - Clay |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-4, 6-78, 11-9 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Schio - Clay |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 3-6, 19-17 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Biella - Clay |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Padova - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-75, 10-12 | | match details |
W60+H Rome - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Caserta - Clay |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Barletta - Clay |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 7-69, 6-0 | | match details |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
13.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | - | | match details |
Solarino - Carpet |
28.02.18 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Angelica Raggi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-65, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Barlini Pischedda | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-77, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Alexia Mosteanu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-74, 6-74 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 1-6, 6-71 | | match details |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.23 fin | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |