MATCH
04.09.18 | 1st round | Basak Eraydin | Ipek Soylu | 3-0, - retired | Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Basak Eraydin | Ipek Soylu | |
1st SERVE % | 3/11 (27%) | 2/4 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 3/15 (20%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Basak Eraydin vs. Ipek Soylu - head to head matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Basak Eraydin | Ipek Soylu | 3-0, Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | Sofia | Clay |
09.08.18 | 1/4 | Basak Eraydin | Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Las Palmas | Clay |
16.06.14 | 1/2 | Ipek Soylu | Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
02.06.14 | fin | Ipek Soylu | Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Adana | Hard |
10.06.13 | 1/4 | Basak Eraydin | Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
Basak Eraydin form & Ipek Soylu form
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |