Italy
10.12.97, 26 years
10.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Camilla Abbate vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
17.11.14 | q 2 | Basak Eraydin | Camilla Abbate | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Camilla Abbate form & Basak Eraydin form
Camilla Abbate - last matches
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Debora Ginocchio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Lize-Alet Morkel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maretha Burger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Alme Jordaan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Giulia Cerutti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Izabela Luznik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
18.08.17 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 3-3, Eleonora Molinaro - retired | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |