MATCH
20.08.19 | q 1 | Asia Muhammad | Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 6-1 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Asia Muhammad | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 38/65 (58%) | 40/64 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Asia Muhammad vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
20.08.19 | q 1 | Asia Muhammad | Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
Asia Muhammad form & Basak Eraydin form
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 2-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |