Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
02.01.03, 21 years
02.01.03, 21 years
Barbora Palicova vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera - head to head matches
23.11.20 | q 1 | Barbora Palicova | Maria Berlanga Bandera | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Las | Clay |
Barbora Palicova form & Maria Berlanga Bandera form
Barbora Palicova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanh Lan Truong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Maria Berlanga Bandera - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Didi Bredberg Canizares | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mara Marty | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Mar Ribera Orquin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Natividad Lopez Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 6-2, 4-0, Alexandra Anttila - retired | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Beyebach Munoz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |