Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Alexandra Walters vs. Barbora Palcatova - head to head matches
28.01.18 | q 2 | Barbora Palcatova | Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Alexandra Walters form & Barbora Palcatova form
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Barbora Palcatova - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-74, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 4-6, 4-5, - Barbora Palcatova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 1-0, Ivana Topcic - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katja Milas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Akilah James | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |