MATCH
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Barbora Krejcikova | Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-2 | W80 Palm | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Krejcikova | Sanaz Marand | |
1st SERVE % | 35/46 (76%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sanaz Marand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Krejcikova vs. Sanaz Marand - head to head matches
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Barbora Krejcikova | Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W80 Palm | Clay |
Barbora Krejcikova form & Sanaz Marand form
Barbora Krejcikova - last matches
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 1-0, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 0-4, - Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Sanaz Marand - last matches
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |