MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Honoka Kobayashi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayumi Koshiishi | Honoka Kobayashi | |
1st SERVE % | 54/103 (52%) | 93/122 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 42/93 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 18/29 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/122 (51%) | 47/103 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 118/225 (52%) | 107/225 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayumi Koshiishi vs. Honoka Kobayashi - head to head matches
19.06.19 | 1st round | Ayumi Koshiishi | Honoka Kobayashi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Ayumi Koshiishi form & Honoka Kobayashi form
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Honoka Kobayashi - last matches
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nainika Reddy Bendram | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |